Home > Achievements > Academic and Non-Academic Award

Academic and Non-Academic Award


Academic Achievement 2011 - 2016


Cognitive

Award clinched

2011

 

NUS High National Math Olympiad of Singapore

Bronze (2)

National on-the-spot Chinese Writing Competition

Merit

National on-the-spot Chinese Poetry Competition

2nd placing & Merit

2012

 

E5 Cluster Tamil Competition

2nd placing

NUS High National Math Olympiad of Singapore

Bronze (3)

National Chinese Creative Writing Competition

2nd placing

National on-the-spot Writing Competition
(non-Chinese category)

2nd placing

2013

 

NUS High National Math Olympiad of Singapore

Bronze (4)

Sony Creative Award Competition 2013

2nd placing

2014

 

E5 Cluster Tamil Competition

Consolation Prize

NUS High National Math Olympiad of Singapore

Bronze (1) 
Honourable Mention (1) 
Silver (1)

National on-the-spot Chinese Writing Competition

Merit

2015

 

E5 Cluster Tamil Competition

Consolation Prize

NUS High National Math Olympiad of Singapore

Honourable Mention (3)

Bronze (1)

SASMO-Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad

Gold (1)

Silver (4)

Bronze(11)

National on-the-spot Chinese Writing Competition

Merit

2016

 

NUS High National Math Olympiad of Singapore

Honourable Mention (3)

Bronze (1)

SASMO-Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad

Silver (6)

Bronze(7)

National on-the-spot Chinese Writing Competition

2 credits

Pongal Festival Tamil Language Competition

P2 Show & Tell (Bronze)

P3 Story Telling (Bronze)

P3 Show & Tell (Bronze)




Non-Academic Achievement 2011 - 2016


 Cognitive

Award clinched

2011

 

National Award

National Day Medal

Mdm Cheng Mee Eng

(Long Service)

Excellence Service Award

Mdm Nur Faezah Sumaimi
(Silver)

 

 

Aesthetics

National Arts Education Award

Silver

 

 

Sports

East Zone Badminton Championship Senior Girls

3rd placing

 

 

Other Certification

Character Development Award

Development Award

Green Audit Award / School Green Awards

Orchid

2012

 

National Award 

National Day Medal

Ms Tan Wei Wei Katherine
(Commendation)

Aesthetics

National Arts Education Award

Silver

Singapore Youth Festival – International Dance

Gold with Honours

Singapore Youth Festival – Chinese Dance

Silver

Singapore Youth Festival – Indian Dance

Silver

Singapore Youth Festival – Brass band

Silver

Singapore Youth Festival – Choir

Silver

 

 

Other Certification

Sustained Achievement Award

SAA (Aesthetic)

Character Development Award

Development Award

Green Audit Award / School Green Awards

Lotus

2013

 

National Award

National Day Medal

Mdm Cheng Mee Eng

(Commendation)

 

 

Aesthetics

National Arts Education Award

Glow

Singapore Youth Festival - Art Exhibition

Certificate of Recognition

 

 

Sports

East Zone Badminton Championships Junior Girls

3rd placing

 

 

Other Certification

Character Development Award

Development Award

Green Audit Award / School Green Awards

Lotus

2014

 

National Award

National Day Medal

Ms Grace Tan

(Public Service Medal Bronze)

 

 

Aesthetics

National Arts Education Award

Glow

Singapore Youth Festival – International Dance

Accomplishment

Singapore Youth Festival – Chinese Dance

Accomplishment

Singapore Youth Festival – Brass band

Accomplishment

Singapore Youth Festival – Indian Dance

Accomplishment

Singapore Youth Festival – Choir

Accomplishment

East Zone Music Warriors

1st placing and Overall Champion for School Category

Singapore Kindness Movement (Melody of Hope Song Writing Competition)

Both CCPS entries qualified to Finals. They have their songs recorded into an album and mentored by song writing veterans

EZ Primary School Art Exhibition

Two student’s artworks have been selected for display at Singapore Art Museum

Colour Splash Fun Bin Challenge

One student’s artwork was selected as one of the top finalists for the Individual Category. School won the Green trophy for School Category

 

 

Sports

East Zone Badminton Championships Senior Girls

4th placing

 

 

 Other Certification

Character Development Award

Development Award

Green Audit Award / School Green Awards

Sustained Lotus

3R Awards

Gold

2015

 

National Award

National Day Medal

Mrs Cheng Wong Wan Chin

(Commendation)

 

Mdm Cheong Mei Mei

(Long Service)

Aesthetics

National Arts Education Award

Glow

Singapore Youth Festival – Art Exhibition

Certificate of Recognition

 

 

East Zone Music Warriors

Qualified for Finals

Singapore Kindness Movement (Melody of Hope Song Writing Competition)

National - 1st placing

 

 

Other National Award or Certification

Green Audit Award / School Green Awards

Sustained Lotus

3R Awards

Gold

2016

 

Aesthetics 

National Arts Education Award

Glow

Singapore Youth Festival – International Dance

Accomplishment

Singapore Youth Festival – Brass band

Accomplishment

Singapore Youth Festival – Choir

Accomplishment

 

 

Other National Award or Certification

Green Audit Award / School Green Awards

Sustained Lotus

School Green @ South East Award

Participation